Extend non immigrant visa Thailand



Can I prolong the non immigrant visa? How can we extend the non immigrant visa?



How to read the menu item non immigrant visa for Thailand, this visa is valid for one year. Then you have her for a new visa. The one year visa you get, only in the home country. In the neighboring countries of Thailand, you only get a short non immigrant visa which is valid for 3 months.
Who can not accordance Germany (or Switzerland, Austria or other home countries ) want to stay in the home to apply for a new visa in time strive for a year visa. Another alternative would be the non immigrant ED visa.
Who adduced by the non immigrant B visa and a work permit, and has a job can also extend his visa from Thailand. That at least is my last level of information. If in doubt, but this once again clarify the whole thing with the embassy in advance.